Past Queens 


1931- Edna Breden Warren

1932- Virginia Spencer Bach

1935- Mary Ulery Willmans

1936- Helen Gill

1937- Ruth Lamar Roth

1938- Mable Curtis Waldhauser

1940- Rose Lorsbach Behrens

1941- Evelyn Hagen

1947- Ceclia Sagez Heiderscheid

1947- Ceclia Sagez Heiderscheid

1948- Marguerite Arnold Tornabene

1949- Betty Humphrey Setaler

1950- Margaret Ann German Ringhausen

1951- Bernell Haug Narup

1952-Edwina Schulze Meyer

1953- Bonnie Bunch Yeager

1955-Emily Moenning Kiel

1956-Shirley Roach Schulze

1957- Bonnie Snyders Franke

1958-Judy Bartlett Coughlin

1959-Clarice Carpenter Gotway

1960-Naomi Young Tavinver

1961-Dixie Harris Brady

1962-Phyllis Clendenny Vanstrien

1963-Ada Mae Herter Schwane

1964-Linda Tepen Williams

1965-Nancy Herter Peithman

1966-Margaret Tepen Eberlin

1967-Barbara Rose Dellert

1968-JoAnn Herter Fitch

1969-Brenda Grover McDonald

1970-Jerilu Smith Flynn

1971-Jana Fiedler Suhling Sievers

1972-Kathy Large Kraut

1973-Carla Taft

1974-Kimberly Sievers Roth

1975-Jill Fiedler Duve

1976-Brenda Sibley Knight

1977-Lisa Towse Hayes

1978-Rosemarie Bailey Randazzo

1979-Malinda Woelfel Clendenny Walton

1980-Sherri Towse McLaughlin

1981-Kimberly Baalman Kamp Eberlin

1982-Susan Baalman Pohlman

1983-Melinda Sievers Sniders

1984-Denise Carnes Howard

1985-Mary Clendenny Wellman

1986-Melissa Sievers Rowling

1987-Dawnya Smith Laing

1988-Rachael Gress Ballman Friedel

1990-Tina Friedel Haugh

1991-Dawna Mortland Egelhoff

1992-Mary Church

1994-Anne Pluester Clayton

1995-Lori Taviner Hillis Jansen

1996-Nancy Kraushaar Sieferman

1997-Nacole Toppmeyer Smith

1998-Kari Ringhausen Ray

1999-Traci Strauch Hille

2000-Tara Roth Adams

2001-Iva Gibbs

2002-Emily Becker McKinnon

2003-Ashley Robeen Hill

2004-Amanda Kamp Tepen

2005-Bethany Wallendorf Wittman

2006-Stephanie Halsey Steffen

2007-Kimberly Klunk Klaas

2008-Chelsea Affholder Bonner

2009-Kayla Holste Mouser

2010-Maggie Baalman Vinson

2011-Kyndal Baalman Brown

2012-Lindsey Rose Tapp

2013-Kailyn Baalman

2014-Molly Kallal Caselton

2015-Adrianna Eberlin Friedel

2016-Cassidy Becker Tallman

2017-Kassidy Klocke Prough

2018-Sydney White

2019-Toni Zirkelbach

2021-Alexis Klocke

2022-Lucy Kallal


2024 FAIR PRESENTED BY:

Simmons Hanly Conroy
Bank of Calhoun County
Ryan Bland
Two Rivers Coffee Co
Calhoun County Farm Bureau
TriCounty FS

Calhoun County Fair

Contact Us

Calhoun County Fair Association
P.O. Box 219
Hardin, Il 62047
  • Facebook

    • Phone

      Call us:

      (618)576-2312

    • Email

      Email us:

      calhouncountyilfair@gmail.com